Connoisseur Collection

GDPR COMPLIANCE

The app used for assuring the GDPR/CCPA/APPI/PIPEDA compliance of this site, collects your IP and the email address in order to process the data.

DATA RECTIFICATION

You have the right to request correction or completion of inaccurate or incomplete personal data we hold about you. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us at trevor.travers@connoisseurdesigns.com to rectify the data.

DATA PORTABILITY

Upon request, we can provide you with a copy of your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format. You can request the portability of your data by contacting us at trevor.travers@connoisseurdesigns.com. We will ensure that you receive the data in a timely manner.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA

You have the right to request access to the personal data we hold about you. If you would like to access your personal data, please contact us at trevor.travers@connoisseurdesigns.com. We will provide you with the information within one month of receiving your request.

RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN

You have the right to request the deletion or removal of your personal data when there is no compelling reason for its continued processing. To exercise this right, please contact us at trevor.travers@connoisseurdesigns.com. We will delete your data within one month of receiving your request, unless there are legal obligations requiring us to retain it.

For all GDPR-related inquiries or requests, please contact our Data Protection Officer at trevor.travers@connoisseurdesigns.com.

By using our website, you consent to the terms of this GDPR compliance notice.

Shopping Cart

By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive information by email concerning offers, services, products, or events from us following the Privacy Policy.
You can unsubscribe at any time via your online account or the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each of our email marketing communications.